Search This Blog

Loading...

Saturday, February 27, 2010

Transposition

So yeah, I apparently suck at this posting thing now :( Mea culpa.

But, in supplication, I bring you something very funny:
Hexeengel says:
OMG i am SO GLAD that gods love you no matter what - i COMPLETELY FORGOT that they were locked in their kennel like ALL DAY :( :( :( poor puppies!!!
er
dogs
LMAO

Hetshepsit says:
lol

Hexeengel says:
TYPO FAIL

Hetshepsit says:
Oh you :P

Hexeengel says:
because, yeah, if GODS were locked in a kennel all day, i don't think They'd love you anymore
...Yeah.

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Joyous Imbolc

Lyrics from "Waiting for the Sun" by The Doors.